Ferrets vs. Intergalactic Wars – An Interlude

Michelle: Okay. Nobody got me info for the newsletter this week. THAT MEANS I GET TO MAKE SHIT UP
Lissa: Michelle, tell an epic story of a space battle that is going on as we speak but the world governments don’t want you to know what all the falling stars in the sky REALLY are
Michelle: Oooh, that’s a good idea, Lissa.
Bekah: hahaha, I want a copy of that newsletter, M, and the responses to it

ship by Sarah

ship by Sarah

Serena: ^
Serena: ^^
Lissa: ^^^
Bekah: ^^^^
Michelle: hahahahahahahaha
Bekah: THERE IS YOUR STARSHIP BATTALION
Lissa: 😀
Serena: Are we making a flock?
Michelle: Okay, I gotta run to the grocery store
Serena: DO NOT BE KIDNAPPED BY STARSHIP WARRIORS ON YOUR WAY OR GOVERNMENT AGENTS WHO WISH TO HUSH UP THE STARSHIP WARS
Bekah: IF YOU ARE KIDNAPPED, TEXT 666 TO ALL OF US AND WE WILL START FORMING RESCUE PLANS
Serena: FERRET ASSEMBLAGE WILL COMMENCE
Michelle falls over laughing
Lissa: YES
Bekah: *giggles*
Serena: I figure M should be back safely by teatime with the Ferrets on the trail, right?
Bekah: yup. Intergalactic wars have NOTHING on us
Serena: Not when a Ferret is in danger, anyway. We might be a little less motivated if it was just intergalactic war IN GENERAL >​.>​
Michelle: hahahahaha. Intergalactic war: meh. A Ferret in danger? TO THE BATTLESTATION!
Serena: Is the intergalactic war going to interrupt my electricity, tea-supply, or wi-fi? Is it going to endanger anyone I care about? If not: meh

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s